View Profile

About Me

First Name

Scott

Nickname

smeridew

Headline

Senior Director, Technical Consulting

Date of birth

1965-08-29

BiographyPreviously an independent consultant for 13 years, currently employed with salesforce since 2013. I help customers to be successful with their Salesforce implementations and ensure they are applying best practices and getting the most out of the platform. Additionally, I manage the Canadian team of technical architects.
Website

http://www.salesforce.com

Country

Canada

State

Ontario

City

Toronto