View Profile

About Me

First Name

Sam J

Nickname

SamJ

Headline

Consultant, Educator in Salesforce | TIBCO | Mulesoft | IIB | Java

Date of birth

1978-10-28

Phone/Cell

+91 98 604 98 051

Email

[email protected]

BiographySam has an overall 17+ years of experience in the IT Industry. This experience is primarily in Consultancy, Mentoring & Training. He could get the opportunity to train 7000+ IT Professionals with diversified profiles like Architects, Designers, Programmers, Testers, Support Engineers, Project Managers. He taught them TIBCO, Mulesoft, Salesforce, Java and related technologies. Apart from this, Sam also conducts training in UML, OOAD, Design Patterns, etc core areas. Sam has been awarded industry reputed certifications in Salesforce, Mule and Tibco. He has trained 2000+ academic students of UG (Under Graduate) & PG (Post Graduate) programs of various universities in India (North Maharashtra University, Pune University, BITs Pilani). He taught them courses like VB, VC++, C++, Data Structures, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Object-Oriented Programming, Java, J2EE, Windows SDK Programming, Software Engineering. Sam also has published his research papers on various subjects like 'Cyber Crime' etc. in various National Conferences. Currently, He has associated with various Multi-National Companies to conduct Corporate Training and Mentoring Programs for their professionals. Sam holds expertise in various products, platforms, and technologies. Few of them are highlighted below,Salesforce (Admin, Development, Lightning) TIBCO (BW 5x/6x, BE 5x, Spotfire, iProcess, MDM, AMX BPM) Mulesoft (3x/4x) Java (Core & Advanced) Oracle SQL, PL-SQL
Website

http://www.myVuniversity.com

Country

India

State

Maharashtra

City

Pune

Zip Code

411046

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/samjayjoshi