About Me

First Name

Alok

Nickname

alok-salesforce

Headline

Vice President – Salesforce Practice at Damco Solutions

Date of birth

1985-01-12

Phone/Cell

9855128182

Email

[email protected]

Biography Alok heads the Global Salesforce Practice at Damco and drives our Consulting, Implementation, and Product development programs. He is a CRM and Technology Consulting leader with over 15 years of rich experience in conceptualizing, designing, and rollout of various enterprise-scale products and solutions. He has successfully initiated and driven Salesforce partner programs and technology teams to bring in the desired value proposition in the Salesforce ecosystem. He has proven ability to rapidly understand customer requirements and convert them into highly effective technology-based business solutions.
Website

http://www.damcogroup.com/salesforce

Country

India

State

Uttar Pradesh

City

Noida

Zip Code

201301

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/alokkhandelwal

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/alok.khandelwal.52