View Profile

About Me

First Name

Fíonta

Last Name

(Salesforce.org Premium Partner)

Nickname

_fionta

Headline

Delivering Services to the Nonprofit and Association Market

Date of birth

2001-03-23

Phone/Cell

2022964065

Email

[email protected]

BiographySince our founding in 2001, our mission has been to serve the needs of nonprofit organizations and associations with best-in-class strategies and solutions. We combine the exceptional offerings from Salesforce, including the Nonprofit Success Pack (NPSP), Community and Experience Cloud, and Pardot and Marketing Cloud, with user experience and design methodologies. Fíonta is a Salesforce.org Premium and Fonteva partner. A US-based, woman-majority and women-owned business, Fíonta has provided services to over 1,000 associations and nonprofit organizations of varying sizes. We maintain a 5-star rating on the Salesforce AppExchange for our service, and our web design portfolio has been recognized with dozens of awards. Additionally, you’ll frequently find us at conferences giving presentations about delivering and measuring impact, using Salesforce to create efficiencies and streamline program management, and more.
Website

fionta.com

AppExchange Profile URL

appexchange.salesforce.com/appxConsultingListingDetail?listingId=a0N30000001sVvPEAU

Salesforce Consulting Partnership Level

Platinum

No of Employees

50 - 249

Minimum Project Size

$50,000+

Per Hour Billing Rate

$150 - $199

Country

USA

State

District of Columbia

City

Washington

Zip Code

20035

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/company/fionta

Twitter

twitter.com/_fionta

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/fiontainc

Contact URL

fionta.com/contact